Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
24 HOUR PARTY PEOPLE
by Michael WINTERBOTTOMABOUT SCHMIDT
by Alexander PAYNEALL OR NOTHING
by Mike LEIGHBOWLING FOR COLUMBINE
by Michael MOORECHIHWASEON
by Kwon-Taek IMDEMONLOVER
by Olivier ASSAYASIRRÉVERSIBLE
by Gaspar NOEKEDMA
by Amos GITAIL’ADVERSAIRE
by Nicole GARCIAL’ORA DI RELIGIONE (IL SORRISO DI MIA MADRE)
by Marco BELLOCCHIOLE FILS
by Jean-Pierre DARDENNE, Bruce BROWNMARIE-JO ET SES DEUX AMOURS
by Robert GUÉDIGUIANMIES VAILLA MENNEISYYTTÄ
(THE MAN WITHOUT A PAST) by Aki KAURISMAKIO PRINCÍPIO DA INCERTEZA
by Manoel DE OLIVEIRAPUNCH-DRUNK LOVE
by Paul Thomas ANDERSONREN XIAO YAO
(UNKNOWN PLEASURES) by JIA Zhang-KeRUSSIAN ARK
by Alexander SOKOUROVSPIDER
by David CRONENBERGSWEET SIXTEEN
by Ken LOACHTEN
by Abbas KIAROSTAMITHE PIANIST
by Roman POLANSKIYADON ILAHEYYA
by Elia SULEIMANUn Certain Regard
AVAZHAYÉ SARZAMINÉ MADARIYAM
(SONGS FROM MY MOTHER'S COUNTRY) by Bahman GHOBADIBEMANI
by Dariush MEHRJUICARNAGES
by Delphine GLEIZEDIX-SEPT FOIS CECILE CASSARD
by Christophe HONOREDOUBLE VISION
by Kuo-Fu CHENEL BONAERENSE
by Pablo TRAPEROFARISHTAY KITFI ROST
by Djamshed USMONOVHEREMAKONO
by Abderrahmane SISSAKOITIRAF
(CONFESSION) by Zeki DEMIRKUBUZKU QI DE NÜ REN
by Yuanjian LIULA CHATTE A DEUX TETES
by Jacques NOLOTLONG WAY HOME
by Peter SOLLETTMADAME SATA
by Karim AÏNOUZRACHIDA
by Yamina BACHIR-CHOUIKHSUD SANAEHA
(BLISSFULLY YOURS) by Apichatpong WEERASETHAKULSUNDÛQ AL-DUNYÂ
by Oussama MOHAMMADTEN MINUTES OLDER
by Jim JARMUSCH, Spike LEE, Aki KAURISMAKI, Wim WENDERS, Werner HERZOG, Victor ERICE, Kaige CHENTERRA INCOGNITA
by Ghassan SALHABTOMORROW LA SCALA!
by Francesca JOSEPHUNE PART DU CIEL
by Bénédicte LIENARDYAZGI
by Zeki DEMIRKUBUZOut of Competition
AND NOW… LADIES AND GENTLEMEN
by Claude LELOUCHARARAT
by Atom EGOYANCARLO GIULIANI, RAGAZZO
by Francesca COMENCINIDE L’AUTRE CÔTÉ
by Chantal AKERMANDEVDAS
by Sanjay Leela BHANSALIETRE ET AVOIR
by Nicolas PHILIBERTHISTOIRE(S) DE FESTIVAL
by Gilles JACOBHOLLYWOOD ENDING
by Woody ALLENKAGAMI NO ONNATACHI
(WOMEN IN THE MIRROR) by Kiju YOSHIDALA DERNIERE LETTRE
by Frederick WISEMANMURDER BY NUMBERS
by Barbet SCHROEDERSEARCHING FOR DEBRA WINGER
by Zoe ARQUETTESPIRIT: STALLION OF THE CIMARRON
by Kelly ASBURY, Lorna COOKTHE KID STAYS IN THE PICTURE
by Brett MORGEN, Nanette BURSTEINIn Competition
Short films
A VERY VERY SILENT FILM
by Manish JHADAUGHTER
by Eduardo RODRIGUEZESO UTAN
(AFTER RAIN) by Agi MESZAROSFLYING
by Bruce TERRISHOLDING YOUR BREATH
by Anthony LUCASMAVROSCOUFITSA
by Yannis YAPANISSPEEL MET ME
(PLAY WITH ME) by Esther ROTSTAI TAI
by Nicholas CHINTANGO DE OLVIDO
(TANGO OF OBLIVION) by Alexis MITAL TOLEDOTHE STONE OF FOLLY
by Jesse ROSENSWEETYOAKE A CHEWING-GUM STORY
by Roland ZUMBÜHLCinéfondation
17 MINUTE INTARZIERE
(17 MINUTES LATE) by Catalin MITULESCUCHOGYEOUL JUMSHIM
(AN EARLY WINTER LUNCH) by Byung-Hwa KANGDE LAATSTE DAG VAN ALFRED MAASSEN
(ALFRED MAASSEN'S LAST DAY) by David LAMMERSHONEY MOON
by Sung-Jin PARKK-G I NOD OCH LUST
(K-G FOR BETTER OR FOR WORSE) by Jens JONSSONKHOJ
(IN SEARCH) by Tridib PODDARLA MORT EN EXIL
by Ayten MUTLU SARAYP.S.
by Arni ASGEIRSSONREQUEST
by Jinoh PARKSEULE MAMAN A LES YEUX BLEUS
by Eric FORESTIERSHE’ELOT SHEL PO’EL MET
(QUESTIONS OF A DEAD WORKER) by Aya SOMECHSHEARING
by Eicke BETTINGASOSHUU NO NEKO
(SOSHUU'S CAT) by Masaaki UCHIDATHE LOOK OF HAPPINESS
by Marianela MALDONADOUM SOL ALARANJADO
by Eduardo VALENTEVALS
(UNE VALSE) by Edgar BARTENEVRetrospective
BOEFJE
(WILTON'S ZOO) by Detlef SIERCKDA ZUI XIA
by King HUDAYS OF WINE AND ROSES
by Blake EDWARDSFAIL-SAFE
by Sidney LUMETGOODBYE MR CHIPS
by Sam WOODIL POSTO
by Ermanno OLMIKAGEMUSHA
by Akira KUROSAWAL’AUBERGE ROUGE
by Claude AUTANT-LARALA LOI DU NORD
by Jacques FEYDERLA SIGNORA SENZA CAMELIE
by Michelangelo ANTONIONILE CERCLE ROUGE
by Jean-Pierre MELVILLELENIN V 1918 GODU
by Mikhail ROMMMAX ET LES FERRAILLEURS
by Claude SAUTETNIGHT OF THE HUNTER
by Charles LAUGHTONPEPE LE MOKO
by Julien DUVIVIERSINGIN’ IN THE RAIN
by Stanley DONENTHE BEST YEARS OF OUR LIVES
by William WYLERTHE FOUR FEATHERS
by Zoltan KORDATHE MAGIC BOX
by John BOULTINGTHE WIZARD OF OZ
by Victor FLEMINGUNION PACIFIC
by Cecile B. DEMILLETribute
AAG
(FIRE) by Raj KAPOORAWAARA
(THE VAGABOND) by Raj KAPOORBARSAAT
(RAIN) by Raj KAPOORFLESH
by Paul MORRISSEYHEAT
by Paul MORRISSEYJE T’AIME JE T’AIME
by Alain RESNAISJOUR DE FÊTE
by Jacques TATILES VACANCES DE M. HULOT
by Jacques TATIMON ONCLE
by Jacques TATIPLAYTIME
by Jacques TATITRASH
by Paul MORRISSEY