Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
BEHIND THE CANDELABRA
by Steven SODERBERGHBORGMAN
by Alex VAN WARMERDAMGRIGRIS
by Mahamat-Saleh HAROUNHELI
by Amat ESCALANTEINSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
by Joel COEN, Ethan COENJEUNE & JOLIE
(YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL) by François OZONJIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)
by Arnaud DESPLECHINLA GRANDE BELLEZZA
(THE GREAT BEAUTY) by Paolo SORRENTINOLA VIE D’ADÈLE – CHAPITRE 1 & 2
(ADELE: CHAPTERS 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)) by Abdellatif KECHICHELA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE
(VENUS IN FUR) by Roman POLANSKILE PASSÉ
(THE PAST) by Asghar FARHADIMICHAEL KOHLHAAS
by Arnaud DES PALLIERESNEBRASKA
by Alexander PAYNEONLY GOD FORGIVES
by Nicolas WINDING REFNONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE
by Jim JARMUSCHSOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU
(LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON) by KORE-EDA HirokazuTHE IMMIGRANT
by James GRAYTIAN ZHU DING
(A TOUCH OF SIN) by JIA Zhang-KeUN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE
(A CASTLE IN ITALY) by Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHIWARA NO TATE
(SHIELD OF STRAW) by Takashi MIIKEUn Certain Regard
AS I LAY DYING
by James FRANCOBENDS
by Flora LAUDAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOZAND
(MANUSCRIPTS DON’T BURN) by Mohammad RASOULOFDEATH MARCH
by Adolfo ALIX JR.FRUITVALE STATION
by Ryan COOGLERGRAND CENTRAL
by Rebecca ZLOTOWSKIL’IMAGE MANQUANTE
(THE MISSING PICTURE) by Rithy PANHL’INCONNU DU LAC
(STRANGER BY THE LAKE) by Alain GUIRAUDIELA JAULA DE ORO
by Diego QUEMADA-DIEZLES SALAUDS
(BASTARDS) by Claire DENISMIELE
by Valeria GOLINOMY SWEET PEPPER LAND
by Hiner SALEEMOMAR
by Hany ABU-ASSADSARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE
(SARAH PREFERS TO RUN) by Chloé ROBICHAUDTHE BLING RING
by Sofia COPPOLATORE TANZT
(NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN) by Katrin GEBBEWAKOLDA
by Lucía PUENZOOut of Competition
ALL IS LOST
by J.C CHANDORBLOOD TIES
by Guillaume CANETLE DERNIER DES INJUSTES
(THE LAST OF THE UNJUST) by Claude LANZMANNTHE GREAT GATSBY
by Baz LUHRMANNZULU
by Jérôme SALLESpecial Screenings
BOMBAY TALKIES
by Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAPMAX ROSE
by Daniel NOAHMUHAMMAD ALI’S GREATEST FIGHT
by Stephen FREARSNÉ QUELQUE PART
(HOMELAND) by Mohamed HAMIDIOTDAT KONCI
(BITE THE DUST) by Taisia IGUMENTSEVASEDUCED AND ABANDONED
by James TOBACKSTOP THE POUNDING HEART
by Roberto MINERVINIWEEKEND OF A CHAMPION
by Frank SIMONIn Competition
Short films
37°4 S
by Adriano VALERIOBISHTAR AZ DO SAAT
(MORE THAN TWO HOURS) by Ali ASGARICONDOM LEAD
by Mohammed ABUNASSER (ARAB), Ahmad ABUNASSER (TARZAN)HVALFJORDUR
(WHALE VALLEY) by Gudmundur Arnar GUDMUNDSSONINSEKI TO IMPOTENCE
(METEORITE + IMPOTENCE) by Omoi SASAKIMONT BLANC
by Gilles COULIEROLENA
by Elzbieta BENKOWSKAOPHELIA
by Annarita ZAMBRANOSAFE
by Byoung-Gon MOONCinéfondation
ASUNCIÓN
by Camila LUNA TOLEDOAU-DELÀ DE L’HIVER
(AFTER THE WINTER) by Zhi Wei JOWBABAGA
by Gan DE LANGECONTRAFÁBULA DE UNA NIÑA DISECADA
(FABLE OF A BLOOD-DRAINED GIRL) by Alejandro IGLESIAS MENDIZABALDANSE MACABRE
by Malgorzata RZANEKDUET
by Navid DANESHEN ATTENDANT LE DÉGEL
(WAITING FOR THE THAW) by Sarah HIRTTEXIL
(EXILE) by Vladilen VIERNYGOING SOUTH
by Jefferson MONEOMAÑANA TODAS LAS COSAS
(TOMORROW ALL THE THINGS) by Sebastián SCHJAERNEEDLE
by Anahita GHAZVINIZADEHO ŠUNCE
(HAM STORY) by Eliska CHYTKOVAPANDY
(PANDAS) by Matús VIZARSEON
(THE LINE) by Soo-Jin KIMSTEPSISTER
by Joey IZZOTHE MAGNIFICENT LION BOY
by Ana CAROTHE NORM OF LIFE
by Evgeny BYALOÎN ACVARIU
(IN THE FISHBOWL) by Tudor Cristian JURGIUCannes Classics
GRUPPO DI FAMIGLIA IN UN INTERNO
Restored printsMAYNILA: SA MGA KUKO NG LIWANAG
(MANILA IN THE CLAWS OF LIGHT) by Lino BROCKA World Cinema FoundationVISIONS OF EIGHT
by John SCHLESINGER, Arthur PENN, Kon ICHIKAWA, Michael PFLEGHAR, Mai ZETTERLING, Miloš FORMAN, Youri OZEROV, Claude LELOUCH Restored printsCinéma de la Plage
BOLLYWOOD-THE GREATEST LOVE STORY EVER TOLD
by Jeff ZIMBALIST, Rakeysh OMPRAKASH MEHRAJAWS
by Steven SPIELBERGJOUR DE FÊTE
by Jacques TATIL’HOMME DE RIO
(THAT MAN FROM RIO) by Philippe DE BROCALE GRAND BLEU
(THE BIG BLUE) by Luc BESSONSAFETY LAST!
by Sam TAYLOR, Fred C. NEWMEYERSIMÉON
by Euzhan PALCYTHE BIRDS
by Alfred HITCHCOCKTHE GENERAL
by Clyde BRUCKMAN, Buster KEATONTHE LADIES MAN
by Terry LEWIS