Retrospective
In Competition
Feature films
COME SEE THE PARADISE
by Alan PARKERCYRANO DE BERGERAC
by Jean-Paul RAPPENEAUDADDY NOSTALGIE
by Bertrand TAVERNIERHIDDEN AGENDA
by Ken LOACHJU DOU
by Yang FENGLIANG, ZHANG YimouLA CAPTIVE DU DÉSERT
by Raymond DEPARDONLA PUTAIN DU ROI
by Axel CORTIMATJ (ZAPRECHTCHIONNYE LIOUDI)
by Gleb PANFILOVNOUVELLE VAGUE
by Jean-Luc GODARDPRZESLUCHANIE
by Ryszard BUGAJSKIRODRIGO D – NO FUTURO
by Victor Manuel GAVIRIASHI NO TOGE
by Kohei OGURISTANNO TUTTI BENE
by Giuseppe TORNATORETAXI BLUES
by Pavel LOUNGUINETILAI
by Idrissa OUEDRAOGOUCHO
by Karel KACHYNAWHITE HUNTER, BLACK HEART
by Clint EASTWOODWILD AT HEART
by David LYNCHUn Certain Regard
1871
by Ken MC MULLENABRAHAMS GOLD
by Jörg GRASERBEST HOTEL ON SKID ROW
by Christine CHOY, Renee TAJIMACHERNAJA ROZA – EMBLEMA PECHALI, KRASNAJA ROZA – EMBLEMA LIUBVI
by Serguei SOLOVIEVHAMEUAD
by Daniel WACHSMANNHANG UP
by Pauline CHANHET SACRAMENT
by Hugo CLAUSINNISFREE
by Jose Luis GUERINKE TU CHIU HEN
by Ann HUILE CASSEUR DE PIERRES
by Mohamed ZRANLONGTIME COMPANION
by Norman RENENACHID EL – HAJAR
by Michel KHLEIFINIGHT OUT
by Lawrence JOHNSTONOSTATNI PROM
by Waldemar KRZYSTEKPUMMARO ‘
by Michele PLACIDOSCANDALO SEGRETO
by Monica VITTITHE SPACE BETWEEN THE DOOR AND THE FLOOR
by Pauline CHANTUMULTES
by Bertrand VAN EFFENTERRETURNE
by Gabriele SALVATORESV GORODE SOCHI TEMNYE NOCHI
by Vassili PITCHOULZAMRI OUMI VOSKRESNI
by Vitali KANEVSKIOut of Competition
DREAMS
by Akira KUROSAWAIL SOLE ANCHE DI NOTTE
by Vittorio TAVIANI, Paolo TAVIANIKORCZAK
by Andrzej WAJDALA VOCE DELLA LUNA
by Federico FELLININAO O A VA GLORIA DE MANDAR
by Manoel DE OLIVEIRATHE COMFORT OF STRANGERS
by Paul SCHRADERSpecial Screenings
CRY BABY
by John WATERSTHE LITTLE MERMAID
by John MUSKER, Ron CLEMENTSTHE PLOT AGAINST HARRY
by Michael ROEMERUMETNI RAJ
by Karpo GODINAIn Competition
Short films
DE SLAAPKAMER
by Maarten KOOPMANEGO ZHENA KOURITSA
by Igor KOVALYOVJOURS DE PLAINE
by André LEDUC, Réal BERARDLE BAISER
by Pascale FERRANLE PINCEAU À LÈVRES
by Bruno Bauer CHICHELES PEDIANTS
by PRINZGAUNIGHT CRIES – A RURAL TRAGEDY
by Tracey MOFFATTPOLVO ENAMORADO
by Javier LOPEZ IZQUIERDOPORTRET
by Pavel KOUTSKYREVESTRICTION
by Barthelemy BOMPARDTHE LUNCH DATE
by Adam DAVIDSONTO BE
by John WELDONPerspectives Cinéma français
A L’OUEST DE L’ORIENT
by Damien O’DOULDINOTTE
by Bianca FIORELLIDIS-MOI OUI, DIS-MOI NON
by Noemie LVOVSKYFARENDJ
by Sabine PRENCZINAHAUT PAYS DES NEIGES
by Bernard PALACIOSJE T’AI DANS LA PEAU
by Jean-Pierre THORNL’AMOUR
by Philippe FAUCONLA CONQUISTA
by Malgosla DEBOWSKALE MARIAGE BLANC
by Christine CARRIEREMADO, POSTE RESTANTE
by Alexandre ADABASCIANPASSPORT
by Gueorguy DANELIAPLEIN FER
by Josée DAYANREQUIEM
by Didier LE PECHEURTOUTES LES FEMMES SE RESSEMBLENT
by Régis FRANC